Pothos Hanging Plant

Flowers
Pothos Hanging Plant
Pothos Hanging Plant
Pothos Hanging Plant
Pothos Hanging Plant

PL157639S

$0.00

Pothos Hanging Plant$0.00

Hunting for a happy-looking plant that’s easy to care for? The Pothos wears its health onits leaves - letting you know when it’s in need of attention by the look of its foliage. Plus, it’s extra rewarding to see it perk up after tending to it! Plant Perk: Tops the chart for air-purifying

Orders over $75 ship for free! track order

Botanical Name: Epipremnum aureum

Common Name: Golden pothos

Origin: Australia, Indonesia, China, Japan and India

Description:

 

  • Trailing plant with green and white leaves that are smaller than the standard Pathos plant.
  • 4”D with adjustable 26” drop ceramic hanging planter at the time of purchase. 
  • Arrives in a white, smooth & matte-finished ceramic hanging planter

 

water
Sunlight

Can be grown outside in bright, indirect light

water
Water

Once a week. Well-drained soil preferred but keep it moist

water
Temperature

50-70°F and prefers low humidity environments

water
Pet Friendly

Best to keep away from furry friends

  • Plant potted in organic soil with white, smooth & matte-finished
    ceramic hanging planter
  • Care instructions
  • Care & support tips for the lifetime of your plant
  • 30-Day Guarantee

Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • All orders over $75 ship free
  • Our standard shipping time is 2-4 business days
  • Standard Shipping is $7.99
  • We also offer next day shipping and Saturday Delivery

Product Number: PL157639S


Our Story

Hi! We’re plants.com, a team with a passion for delivering happiness and sharing our love of plants. While our site is relatively new, our experience is not. Our team, based out of the NYC metro area, has over 40 years of experience sourcing plants and is always on the lookout for the latest plants and trends.


We collaborate with growers across the country to gather a wide variety of fresh, beautiful plants, from classic standards to on-trend faves, shipping straight from the greenhouse to arrive at your front door. We hand-select varieties to decorate our living and workspaces, and uplift our moods. And we scour Instagram and our local garden centers just like you.

Our goal is to help spread the joy of plants and make everyone’s experience a positive one. We know some plants and room environments can be tricky (hello office cubicle, we are talking to you!) But don’t worry. We are here to help demystify the plant experience and make it a joyful one. Ready. Set. Grow!


RELATED BLOG POSTS

How Plants Help to Clean the Air

December 30, 2019

With their large, glossy leaves or tropical flowers, houseplants add a pop of color to any space. Plus, they are good for our minds, bodies and souls.

Read more

Indoor Plant Care 101

August 12, 2019

We talk to our plants to cheer them up and encourage them to grow, but did you know houseplants communicate back? You can even figure out how to save a dying plant.

Read more

7 Plants for Beginners

January 6, 2020

Houseplants can improve the quality of indoor air, leaving rooms smelling purer and fresher. According to NASA, they effectively filter potentially harmful volatile organic com ...

Read more