Celebrate National Houseplant Month with 15% Off our Sandstone Planter Collection! Shop Now
Mini Foliage Trio
SATISFACTION

$29.99

Mini Foliage Trio$29.99

  • Bright, indirect light to partial sun is best for all

  • Coffee Shrubs: Soil must be well-drained and moist but never saturated; reduce water by ¼ in winter | Parlor Palm: Moderate soil moisture is needed; reduce watering by ¼ in winter | Baby Rubber Plant: Light soil moisture is needed

All orders over $75 ship free!

Botanical Name: Coffea arabica, Chamaedorea elegans, Peperomia Obtusifolia

Common Name: Arabica Coffee Shrubs, Parlor Palm, Baby Rubber Tree

  • Trio of mini plant varieties includes Potted Arabica Coffee Shrubs, Parlor Palm and Baby Rubber Tree
  • Each plant arrives in a copper-colored, ribbed metal planter
  • Each plant measures overall approximately 2"H each potted at the time of purchase.

Tending Tips

  • Coffee Shrubs
    • This acid-loving plant needs a pH of 4-7, so choose a liquid fertilizer
    • Flowers appear on 3-to-4-year old shrubs
    • Prune each spring as needed
    • Cool temperatures below 55°F will cause leaf drop
  • Parlor Palm
    • Feed with a half-strength liquid fertilizer once or twice during the growing season
    • Warm, dry environments can lead to spider mites
  • Baby Rubber Plant
    • Feed monthly with a balanced fertilizer for house plants
    • Upgrade pots every two to three years
Sunlight
Sunlight

Bright, indirect light to partial sun is best for all

Water
Water

Coffee Shrubs: Soil must be well-drained and moist but never saturated; reduce water by ¼ in winter | Parlor Palm: Moderate soil moisture is needed; reduce watering by ¼ in winter | Baby Rubber Plant: Light soil moisture is needed

Temperature
Temperature

Good ambient humidity is recommended for all.

Plant Friendliness
Plant Friendliness

Coffee Shrubs are not pet-friendly; Parlor Palms and Baby Rubber Plants are safe for furry friends.

  • Three plants each potted in a a copper-colored, ribbed metal planter
  • Care instructions
  • Care & support tips for the lifetime of your plant
  • 30-Day Guarantee

Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • All orders over $75 ship free!
  • Our standard shipping time is 2-4 business days
  • Standard shipping is $4.99 for orders under $19.99; $7.99 for orders $20-$74.99
  • We also offer next day shipping and Saturday delivery

OUR STORY

Based in New York

Based in New York

40 years of plant experience

40 years of plant experience

Collaborating with growers across the country

Collaborating with growers across the country

Straight from the greenhouse to your door

Straight from the greenhouse to your door

RELATED BLOG POSTS

How Plants Help to Clean the Air

December 30, 2019How Plants Help to Clean the Air

With their large, glossy leaves or tropical flowers, houseplants add a pop of color to any space. Plus, they are good for our minds, bodies and souls.

Read more

Indoor Plant Care 101

August 12, 2019Indoor Plant Care 101

We talk to our plants to cheer them up and encourage them to grow, but did you know houseplants communicate back? You can even figure out how to save a dying plant.

Read more

7 Plants for Beginners

January 6, 20207 Plants for Beginners

Houseplants can improve the quality of indoor air, leaving rooms smelling purer and fresher. According to NASA, they effectively filter potentially harmful volatile organic com ...

Read more