Succulent Terrarium Ornament

Succulent Terrarium Ornament

Here’s a little something to bring joy to your world. This living ornament is ready to trim the tree with its host of mini succulents, decorative woodchips and colorful moss. A red accent adds festive holiday sparkle to your décor. All in all, a unique conversation starter for party season.
Shop Now

Details

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Central America & Mexico
• Glass terrarium ornament includes mini succulents, decorative red moss and woodchips
• Ornament measures 4.5"D
• Variety and size of succulents may vary based on availability

Plant Care

Sunlight
Sunlight

Moderate, indirect light. Can tolerate 1-2 hours of direct and low light periods

Water
Water

Once every 2 weeks. Mist regularly

Temperature
Temperature

65 to 85°F; avoid AC and drafts

Pet Friendly

Not safe for furry friends or kids