Small Phalaenopsis Orchid: White

Small Phalaenopsis Orchid: White

The epitome of elegance, our white Phalaenopsis orchid features two tall, graceful stems that cascade up to showcase multiple blooms. Known for their magnificent beauty, these gorgeous plants can last up to six weeks with proper care.
Details

Botanical Name: Phalaenopsis amabilis

Common Name: Moth orchid

Origin: South-East Asia, the Philippines & Australia

  • White Phalaenopsis orchid (aka moth orchid) features tall, graceful stem of blooms
  • Arrives fresh and budding; stem attached to green support stake
  • Designed in a white, simple-gloss textured ceramic container
  • Measures overall approximately 15-20"H x 3"D at the time of purchase
  • Single stem features 6+ blooms
Plant Care
Sunlight
Sunlight

Soft indirect sunlight

Water
Water

Requires just 3 ice cubes a week

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F; do not place near chilly drafts or expose to temps below 55°F

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends and children