Small Phalaenopsis Orchid: Purple

Small Phalaenopsis Orchid: Purple

Looking for a sense of inner calm? A willowy orchid in the color of soothing purple will help with that journey towards rest, reflection and relaxation.Add our natural Ready.Set.Grow heavy cotton canvas tote bag featuring matching fabric handles. Imported and printed in the USA. Plant Perk: Orchids make great bedroom plants. They naturally absorb carbon dioxide and release oxygen into the air for a more restful night’s sleep.
Shop Now

Details

Botanical Name: Phalaenopsis amabilis

Common Name: Moth orchid

Origin: South-East Asia, the Philippines & Australia

  • Tall graceful stem of blooms; stem is attached to a green support stake
  • Add On: Ready.Set.Grow canvas tote. Each measures 14"W x 17"H x 7"D
  • White, simple-gloss ceramic planter
  • Measures overall approximately 15-20”H x 3” D at the time of purchase
  • Double stem features 12+ blooms

Plant Care

Sunlight
Sunlight

Soft indirect sunlight (Fun fact: they grow naturally in shady trees!)

Water
Water

Requires just 3 ice cubes a week

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F; do not place near chilly drafts or expose to temps below 55°F

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends