Reclaimed Wood Rectangle Succulents

Reclaimed Wood Rectangle Succulents

An assortment of succulents in three unique varieties, they arrive in a rustic rectangular container of weathered reclaimed wood. Neglect tolerant and décor enhancing, these succ’ers are real winners. Plant Perk: So easy to care for that doing next to nothing will still earn you a sense of accomplishment
Shop Now

Details

Botanical Name: Aeonium undulatum, Echeveria elegans & Sempervivum tectorum

 

Common Name: Succulent Garden

  • An assortment of succulents in three unique varieties
  • Plants in 2” individual grow pots
  • Rustic rectangular container made of weathered reclaimed wood
  • Measures 11”L x 3”W x 4.5”H at the time of purchase. 
  • Variety and size of succulents may vary based on availability

Plant Care

Sunlight
Sunlight

Succulents prefer moderate indirect light and can tolerate about 1-2 hours of direct sun per day, as well as low light periods

Water
Water

These succulents do drain so may be watered more frequently (but no more than once per week)

Temperature
Temperature

65 to 85°F. No direct AC, please

Pet Friendly

Best to keep away from furry friends