Loving Memory Succulent Garden

Loving Memory Succulent Garden

When someone is grieving, a caring gesture can provide much-needed comfort. Our succulent garden features an assortment of lush, easy-care plants, designed in an elegant textured heart. It’s a thoughtful gift that adds beauty to any space, while creating warm memories of a loved one.
Shop Now

Details

Botanical Name: Cactacene
Common Name: Succulents
Origin: Mexico & America
• Succulent garden contains a variety of colors; succulent varieties may vary based on availability
• Arrives in a textured heart-shaped resin planter

  •  Small measures overall approximately 4.5""H x 5""D potted at the time of purchase
  •  Large measures overall approximately 5.5""H x 6""D potted at the time of purchase

 

Plant Care

Sunlight
Sunlight

Keep in bright artificial light indoors or near a window without direct sun

Water
Water

Allow plants to dry before watering; use approximately 2 oz. of water every 2 weeks

Temperature
Temperature

60-80°F; avoid drafts

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Non-toxic, but best to keep away from furry friends