Large Phalaenopsis Orchid for Sympathy: White

Large Phalaenopsis Orchid for Sympathy: White

The Phalaenopsis orchid, with its slender stem and pure white blooms, brings a peaceful beauty to any space, while helping you offer comfort and support when words alone aren’t enough. Single or double stem. Arrives in a white ceramic planter. Also available with a wildflower seed kit, packaged in a lovely kraft gift box featuring a heartfelt sentiment.
Shop Now

Details

Botanical Name: Plantanthera blephariglottis
Common Name: White Orchid
Origin: Asia

  • Small Phalaenopsis orchid (aka moth orchid) features a tall, graceful stem of blooms; stem is attached to a green support stake
  • White, simple-gloss ceramic planter
  • Measures overall approximately 20-30”H x 5” D potted at the time of purchase
  • Double stem features 12+ blooms
  • Add on: Also available with an assortment of wildflower seeds; arrives in a kraft gift box with decorative label featuring the sentiment: “Like Scattered Seeds Memories Bloom Forever

Plant Care

Sunlight
Sunlight
Water
Water
Temperature
Temperature
Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly