Geometric Ball Air Plant

Geometric Ball Air Plant

Add polish to your place (or a friend’s) with this unique geometric ball and air plant. Its copper vibe compliments every kind of style, from classic farmhouse to elegant minimalist. Plant Perk: The air purifying qualities of plants combined with energy-conducting property of copper can only add up to all good things.
Shop Now

Details

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

  • Polished copper sphere with living air plants and reindeer moss
  • Measures x 5”D at the time of purchase. 

Plant Care

Sunlight
Sunlight

Medium to bright, indirect sunlight or bright artificial light

Water
Water

Soak in for 3-6 hours every 2 weeks. Spray or mist once a week

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F; avoid drafts

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends