Dreamcatcher Air Plant

Dreamcatcher Air Plant

In need of a good night’s sleep? This dreamcatcher pulls double duty putting bad dreams to rest and making your space look good while doing it! Plant Perk: Air plants improve air quality in a room by trapping pollen particles on their felt-like surfaces
Shop Now

Details

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

  • Twine-wrapped dreamcatcher with living air plants and reindeer moss
  • Measures 9.5"D at the time of purchase. 

Plant Care

Sunlight
Sunlight

Best in medium to bright, indirect sunlight or a place with 8 hours of bright artificial light

Water
Water

Soak in a bowl of water for 3-6 hours every 2 weeks. In humid environments, spray or mist once a week

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F; avoid drafts

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends