Devil’s Ivy (Marble Queen Pothos)

Devil’s Ivy (Marble Queen Pothos)

Don’t let the name fool you…this vining favorite gets the nickname Devil’s Ivy because it’s nearly impossible to kill. Potted in our exclusive neutral-toned planter, it’s just the mix of low-maintenance and high-style for your space. Plant Perk: Can be trained to grow on a pole or trellis 

Note: Arrives in a black nursery grow pot nestled inside of our decorative container.

Shop Now

Details

Botanical Name: Epipremnum aureum

Common Name: Devil's Ivy or Golden Pothos

Origin: Australia 

  • Pothos, aka Devil’s Ivy, features trailing green & yellow, heart-shaped foliage with white marble variegation
  • Potted in an exclusive neutral-toned, versatile planter with ribbed border detail at rim and contoured base; break-resistant and watertight
  • Medium measures overall approximately 8-12"H x 7.5"D potted at the time of purchase
  • Small measures overall approximately 8-12"H x 4.25"D potted at the time of purchase
  • Tending Tip: Trim long vines every few months to keep your plant full and bushy. You can use the stem tip clippings to easily start new plants

Plant Care

Sunlight
Sunlight

Indirect light; can tolerate lower light

Water
Water

When top 1" of soil is dry to touch; do not let the soil be too wet or dry for more than a day or plant will react poorly

Temperature
Temperature

60-80 °F

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Not safe for furry friends and kids