Cactus Dish Garden

Cactus Dish Garden

Keep your houseplant game on point with our cactus dish garden. While commanding plenty of attention with their unique style, they don’t demand a lot of your attention when it comes to care. And if that’s not enough to convince you, just take a look at the elegant bowl it arrives in, in soothing shades of blue and white. Plant Perk: Cacti are known to have mood-improving power; being around them can lead to a more peaceful and productive day.
Shop Now

Details

Botanical Name: Cactaceae

Common Name: Cactus or Cacti

  • Assorted cactus garden; varieties may vary based on availability
  • Arrives in a decorative ceramic bowl in soft, neutral blue with a white embossed design
  • Measures overall approximately 6-8"H x 8"D potted at the time of purchase

Plant Care

Sunlight
Sunlight

Keep in bright sun or artificial light for 8 hours a day

Water
Water

Let soil dry between watering and remove any standing water in the pot

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F; avoid placing near A/C or drafts

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends