Fresh Square-Shaped Bay Leaf Wreath

Fresh Square-Shaped Bay Leaf Wreath

Loved for its rich herbal scent and elegant, feather-shaped leaves, a fresh bay leaf wreath is a perfect festive touch to hang on your front door or front gate. A Christmas classic in a modern, square shape, our wreath hangs from a colorful plaid ribbon and offers a warm holiday welcome to your guests.
Details

Botanical Name: Laurus nobilis

Common Name: Bayleaf Wreath

Origin: Mediterranean region

  • Square-shaped bayleaf wreath accented with plaid ribbon
  • Crafted from fresh, natural bayleaf, naturally dried
  • Commonly displayed outdoors

Measures overall approximately 14"

Plant Care
Sunlight
Sunlight

Direct sunlight will encourage the drying of evergreens

Water
Water

Mist daily to help it last longer; Wilt Stop sprays will also extend its life and good looks

Temperature
Temperature

Cooler outdoor or room temperatures increase the life of evergreens. The optimum storage temperature

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Best to keep away from furry friends and children