DIY Air Plant Terrarium

DIY Air Plant Terrarium

Like a garden floating in a bubble, our hanging glass terrarium adds a glistening touch of green to your space. With natural driftwood, shell, wood - and of course… air plants! Plant Perk: Greenifies your space without taking up precious real estate.
Shop Now

Details

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

  • Hanging squat-round glass terrarium with sturdy jute rope
  • Features natural driftwood, shell, wood and living air plants
  • Measures 8”H x 5.5”W at the time of purchase. 

Plant Care

Sunlight
Sunlight

Best in medium to bright, indirect sunlight or a place with 8 hours of bright artificial light

Water
Water

Mist once a week. Be careful not to let base get too wet as these plants are sensitive to sitting moisture

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F; avoid drafts

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends