Air Plant Gallery Accents

Air Plant Gallery Accents

Take your passion for plants vertical with our air plant wall accents. Hung individually or as an artfully arranged set, it’s a breath of fresh fabulousness for any space. Plant Perk: Air plants reduce room dust and increase humidity levels, which could help you fight off that cold faster.

Details

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

Description:

  • Rustic wood wall accents hung with jute string
  • Set of Three features 1 large and 2 small plants and measures 22” H x 10” L x 4” W at the time of purchase. 
  • Set of Two features small air plants that measures 22” H x 10” L x 8” W at the time of purchase.
  • Single large air plant measures 12”H x 8”L x 6”W at the time of purchase. 

What's Included:

  • Rustic Wood Placard w/ Vertical Hanging Air Plant
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

Shipping & Delivery Information:

  • Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.
  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days

Plant Care

Sunlight
Sunlight

Can tolerate direct sun but these do best in indirect light. Also tolerant of low light

Water
Water

Place air plants in a bowl of water and let soak for 3 to 6 hours at least every 2 weeks. Weekly misting is also helpful.

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F. Avoid temps lower than 40°F

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends