Small Phalaenopsis Orchid for Sympathy: White
Sold Out
30 days satisfaction

Small Phalaenopsis Orchid for Sympathy: White

Small Phalaenopsis Orchid for Sympathy: White

  • Soft indirect sunlight

  • Requires just 3 ice cubes a week

All orders over $100 ship free!

Botanical Name: Plantanthera blephariglottis
Common Name: White Orchid
Origin: Asia

  • White Phalaenopsis orchid (aka moth orchid) features tall, graceful stem of blooms
  • Arrives fresh and budding; stem attached to green support stake
  • Designed in a white, simple-gloss textured ceramic container
  • Measures overall approximately 15-20"H x 3"D at the time of purchase
  • Single stem features 6+ blooms
  • Also available with an assortment of wildflower seeds; arrives in a kraft gift box with decorative label featuring the sentiment: “Like Scattered Seeds Memories Bloom Forever”
Sunlight
Sunlight

Soft indirect sunlight

Water
Water

Requires just 3 ice cubes a week

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F; do not place near chilly drafts or expose to temps below 55°F

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends and children

  • The Small Phalaenopsis White Orchid potted in white, simple-gloss textured ceramic container
  • Care instructions
  • Care & support tips for the lifetime of your plant
  • 30-Day Guarantee

Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • All orders over $100 ship free!
  • Our standard shipping time is 2-4 business days
  • Standard shipping is $4.99 for orders under $19.99; $8.99 for orders $20-$99.99
  • We also offer next day shipping and Saturday delivery