track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
0 cart
Cart


×

Search

Boston Fern Hanging Plant

$0.00
Ready to make friends with one easy-going frond? The Boston Fern is long, graceful, attractive and tolerant - it can handle light and drier conditions than its other fern friends. Just make sure to keep the air circulating around the top of this leafy green! Plant Perk: Excellent air-purifier and restores moisture to the air (good news for anyone who suffers from dry skin, noses or throats!)

Sku not available

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
Sunlight
Sunlight

Bright, indirect light...but if grown outside, needs warm filtered light

Water
Water

Keep moist at all times. Though it can handle drier conditions than most ferns, lightly mist 2-3 times per week

Temperature
Temperature

Thrives in low humidity environments and 65-80?; cannot survive in 50? or less

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Best to keep away from furry friends

See Product Details

Botanical Name: Nephrolepis exaltata

Common Name: Boston fern or sword fern

Origin: Florida, West Indies, Mexico, Central America, South America, Polynesia and Africa

Description:

  • In a smooth, white & matte-finished ceramic hanging planter
  • Measures 4”D with adjustable 26” drop
  • Care Instructions:

  • Lighting: Place near window in indirect sunglight
  • Watering: Keep soil damp. In winter months, ferns may need an extra boost of humidity- simply mist every few days
  • Tending Tip: With occasional trimmings, this symetrical beauty can grow up to 3 feet tall and 4 feet wide

    What's Included:

  • Plant
  • Adjustable Hanging Planter
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • Boston Fern Hanging Plant

    $0.00
    Light

    Light Bright, indirect light...but if grown outside, needs warm filtered light

    Water

    Water Keep moist at all times. Though it can handle drier conditions than most ferns, lightly mist 2-3 times per week

    Temperature

    Temperature Thrives in low humidity environments and 65-80?; cannot survive in 50? or less

    Pet Friendly

    Pet Friendly Best to keep away from furry friends

    PRODUCT DETAILS

    Botanical Name: Nephrolepis exaltata

    Common Name: Boston fern or sword fern

    Origin: Florida, West Indies, Mexico, Central America, South America, Polynesia and Africa

    Description:

  • In a smooth, white & matte-finished ceramic hanging planter
  • Measures 4”D with adjustable 26” drop
  • Care Instructions:

  • Lighting: Place near window in indirect sunglight
  • Watering: Keep soil damp. In winter months, ferns may need an extra boost of humidity- simply mist every few days
  • Tending Tip: With occasional trimmings, this symetrical beauty can grow up to 3 feet tall and 4 feet wide

    What's Included:

  • Plant
  • Adjustable Hanging Planter
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • PL157669OS