Hanging Air Plant Terrarium

Hanging Air Plant Terrarium

Like a mini garden floating in a glistening drop of water, our hanging glass teardrop terrarium adds a drop of pure joy to any space. Plant Perk: Air plants reduce room dust and increase humidity levels, which could help you fight off that cold faster.
Shop Now

Details

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America
  • Hanging glass teardrop-shaped terrarium
  • 4” air plant grounded in a bed of reindeer moss

Plant Care

Sunlight
Sunlight

Best in medium to bright, indirect sunlight or a place with 8 hours of bright artificial light

Water
Water

Soak plant in a bowl of water for 3-6 hours every 2 weeks. Spray or mist once a week

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F; avoid drafts

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends