All deliveries are contactless and will be delivered to your doorstep

track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
cart
Cart


×

Search

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

FREE SHIPPING

Test Venmo Product

$0.00

We are sorry, this product is Temporarily out of stock.

See Product Details

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

Description:

  • Hanging glass teardrop-shaped terrarium
  • 4” air plant grounded in a bed of reindeer moss
  • Care Instructions:

  • Lighting: Air plants tolerate low light but bright -artifical or natural- lights are best
  • Tending Tip: Its normal for some leaves to dry out as the plant acclimates to a new room. Remove these leaves to let new ones grow in

    What's Included:

  • Glass Terraium w/ Air Plant and Decorative Moss
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • FREE SHIPPING

    This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

    Test Venmo Product

    $0.00
    PRODUCT DETAILS

    Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

    Common Name: Sky plant

    Origin: Mexico & Central America

    Description:

  • Hanging glass teardrop-shaped terrarium
  • 4” air plant grounded in a bed of reindeer moss
  • Care Instructions:

  • Lighting: Air plants tolerate low light but bright -artifical or natural- lights are best
  • Tending Tip: Its normal for some leaves to dry out as the plant acclimates to a new room. Remove these leaves to let new ones grow in

    What's Included:

  • Glass Terraium w/ Air Plant and Decorative Moss
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • PL157655S