track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
cart
Cart


×

Search

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

Teak Succulent Garden

$109.99
$129.99
Nothing adds a touch of chic like teak. Just look what it does for our succulent garden. A medley of hardy plants designed with natural accents in a carved, basin-style teak wood planter. This one will not go unnoticed. Plant Perk: Succulents placed in an office or near a desk will help improve memory and focus.

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
Sunlight
Sunlight

Place near a window in indirect sunlight or in bright artificial light. In mild climates this garden can be placed outdoors in indirect sunlight

Water
Water

Let soil dry between watering, then give ½ cup of water at a time until moist to the touch

Temperature
Temperature

Keep in temperatures between 65-85° and avoid placing near drafts or AC

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Best to keep away from furry friends

See Product Details

Botanical Name: Haworthiopsis fasciata

Common Name: Haworthia

Origin: Southern Africa

  • Each succulent measures about 2-3”D
  • Succulents arrive in a eco-friendly, reclaimed teak wood basin with a finished coarse sand and mood moss
  • Large garden includes 4 plants; measures 15”L x 5”W x 6”H w/ plants
  • Variety and size of succulents may vary based on availability

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

Teak Succulent Garden

$109.99
$129.99
Light

Light Place near a window in indirect sunlight or in bright artificial light. In mild climates this garden can be placed outdoors in indirect sunlight

Water

Water Let soil dry between watering, then give ½ cup of water at a time until moist to the touch

Temperature

Temperature Keep in temperatures between 65-85° and avoid placing near drafts or AC

Pet Friendly

Pet Friendly Best to keep away from furry friends

PRODUCT DETAILS

Botanical Name: Haworthiopsis fasciata

Common Name: Haworthia

Origin: Southern Africa

  • Each succulent measures about 2-3”D
  • Succulents arrive in a eco-friendly, reclaimed teak wood basin with a finished coarse sand and mood moss
  • Large garden includes 4 plants; measures 15”L x 5”W x 6”H w/ plants
  • Variety and size of succulents may vary based on availability

PL157671L