Celebrate National Houseplant Month with 15% Off our Sandstone Planter Collection! Shop Now
Succulent Dish Garden
SATISFACTION

$59.99

Succulent Dish Garden$59.99

  • Keep in bright artificial light indoors or near a window without direct sun

  • Allow plants to dry before watering

All orders over $75 ship free!

Botanical Name: Cactaceae

Common Name: Succulents

  • Assorted succulent garden; varieties may vary based on availability
  • Arrives in a decorative ceramic bowl in soft, neutral blue with a white embossed design
  • Measures overall approximately 6-8"H x 8"D potted at the time of purchase
Sunlight
Sunlight

Keep in bright artificial light indoors or near a window without direct sun

Water
Water

Allow plants to dry before watering

Temperature
Temperature

60-80°F

Plant Friendliness
Plant Friendliness

Safe for furry friends

  • Succulent Dish Garden potted in a decorative ceramic bowl in soft, neutral blue with a white embossed design
  • Care instructions
  • Care & support tips for the lifetime of your plant
  • 30-Day Guarantee

Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • All orders over $75 ship free!
  • Our standard shipping time is 2-4 business days
  • Standard shipping is $4.99 for orders under $19.99; $7.99 for orders $20-$74.99
  • We also offer next day shipping and Saturday delivery

OUR STORY

Based in New York

Based in New York

40 years of plant experience

40 years of plant experience

Collaborating with growers across the country

Collaborating with growers across the country

Straight from the greenhouse to your door

Straight from the greenhouse to your door

RELATED BLOG POSTS

How Plants Help to Clean the Air

December 30, 2019How Plants Help to Clean the Air

With their large, glossy leaves or tropical flowers, houseplants add a pop of color to any space. Plus, they are good for our minds, bodies and souls.

Read more

Indoor Plant Care 101

August 12, 2019Indoor Plant Care 101

We talk to our plants to cheer them up and encourage them to grow, but did you know houseplants communicate back? You can even figure out how to save a dying plant.

Read more

7 Plants for Beginners

January 6, 20207 Plants for Beginners

Houseplants can improve the quality of indoor air, leaving rooms smelling purer and fresher. According to NASA, they effectively filter potentially harmful volatile organic com ...

Read more