track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
0 cart
Cart


×

Search

Snake Floor Plant (Sansevieria)

$119.99
Looking sharp with its blade-like leaves, subtly striped for just the right amount of chic, the Sansevieria is an upstanding floor plant that will do right by any décor. Plant Perk: So good at improving work space air quality that it can actually cut ventilation needs. Hello energy conservation!

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
Sunlight
Sunlight

6-8 hours of sunlight

Water
Water

Every 2 weeks, or when soil is dry to the touch

Temperature
Temperature

55-70°F

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends

See Product Details

Botanical Name: Sansevieria trifasciata

Common Name: Snake plant

Origin: Western Africa

Description:

  • In a lightweight two-tone plastic planter with adjustable base for draining
  • Large measures approximately 33-34”H x 9.5”D
  • Due to agricultural restrictions, product cannot be shipped to Arizona or California
  • Care Instructions:

  • Lighting: Medium light is best. Just avoid direct sunlight as its leaves will burn easily
  • Tending Tip: A slow poke when it comes to growing, the snake plant does not require any pruning

    What's Included:

  • Plant
  • Decorative Two-Tone Planter
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • Snake Floor Plant (Sansevieria)

    $119.99
    Light

    Light 6-8 hours of sunlight

    Water

    Water Every 2 weeks, or when soil is dry to the touch

    Temperature

    Temperature 55-70°F

    Pet Friendly

    Pet Friendly Safe for furry friends

    PRODUCT DETAILS

    Botanical Name: Sansevieria trifasciata

    Common Name: Snake plant

    Origin: Western Africa

    Description:

  • In a lightweight two-tone plastic planter with adjustable base for draining
  • Large measures approximately 33-34”H x 9.5”D
  • Due to agricultural restrictions, product cannot be shipped to Arizona or California
  • Care Instructions:

  • Lighting: Medium light is best. Just avoid direct sunlight as its leaves will burn easily
  • Tending Tip: A slow poke when it comes to growing, the snake plant does not require any pruning

    What's Included:

  • Plant
  • Decorative Two-Tone Planter
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • PL177000L