This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.
Small Phalaenopsis Orchid: Pink
Sold Out
30 days satisfaction

Small Phalaenopsis Orchid: Pink

$39.99$49.99

Small Phalaenopsis Orchid: Pink$39.99$49.99

  • Direct sun can cause sunburn. A north or east facing window is perfect

  • 3 Ice cubes a week or 1/4 cup of water once a week will do

All orders over $100 ship free!

Botanical Name: Phalaenopsis amabilis

Common Name: Moth orchid

Origin: South-East Asia, the Philippines & Australia

Description:

  • Graceful stem of blooms is attached to a green support stake
  • In a white, simple-gloss ceramic planter
  • Measures overall approximately 20-30”H x 5” D potted at the time of purchase 
  • Double stem features 12+ blooms

 

Sunlight
Sunlight

Direct sun can cause sunburn. A north or east facing window is perfect

Water
Water

3 Ice cubes a week or 1/4 cup of water once a week will do

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F; do not place near chilly drafts or expose to temps below 55°F

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends

Orchids potted in a white ceramic planter Care instructions Care & support tips for the lifetime of your plant 30-Day Guarantee

Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • All orders over $100 ship free!
  • Our standard shipping time is 2-4 business days
  • Standard shipping is $4.99 for orders under $19.99; $8.99 for orders $20-$99.99
  • We also offer next day shipping and Saturday delivery