Small Phalaenopsis Orchid: Pink
Sold Out
30 days satisfaction

Small Phalaenopsis Orchid: Pink

Small Phalaenopsis Orchid: Pink

  • Soft indirect sunlight (Fun fact: they grow naturally in shady trees!)

  • Requires just 3 ice cubes a week

All orders over $100 ship free!

Botanical Name: Phalaenopsis amabilis

Common Name: Moth orchid

Origin: South-East Asia, the Philippines & Australia

  • Tall graceful stem of blooms; stem is attached to a green support stake
  • Add On: Ready.Set.Grow canvas tote. Each measures 14"W x 17"H x 7"D
  • White, simple-gloss ceramic planter
  • Measures overall approximately 15-20”H x 3” D at the time of purchase
  • Double stem features 12+ blooms
Sunlight
Sunlight

Soft indirect sunlight (Fun fact: they grow naturally in shady trees!)

Water
Water

Requires just 3 ice cubes a week

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F; do not place near chilly drafts or expose to temps below 55°F

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends

•Orchids potted in a white ceramic planter

•Add On: Ready.Set.Grow canvas tote. Tote measures 14"W x 17"H x 7"D
•Care instructions 
•Care & support tips for the lifetime of your plant
•30-Day Guarantee

Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • All orders over $100 ship free!
  • Our standard shipping time is 2-4 business days
  • Standard shipping is $4.99 for orders under $19.99; $8.99 for orders $20-$99.99
  • We also offer next day shipping and Saturday delivery