This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.
Small Phalaenopsis Orchid: Purple
Sold Out
30 days satisfaction

Small Phalaenopsis Orchid: Purple

Small Phalaenopsis Orchid: Purple

  • Digs bright, indirect light but can handle low light levels too

  • Once a week is good! Let the soil be a little damp or slightly dry

All orders over $100 ship free!

Botanical Name: Phalaenopsis amabilis

Common Name: Moth orchid

Origin: South-East Asia, the Philippines & Australia

Description:

  • Graceful stem of blooms is attached to a green support stake
  • Add On: Ready.Set.Grow canvas tote. Each Measures 14"W x 17"H x 7"D
  • In a white, simple-gloss ceramic planter
  • Measures overall approximately 20-30”H x 5” D
  • Double stem features 12+ blooms
  • Care Instructions:

     

  • Lighting: Direct sun can cause sunburn. A north or east facing window is perfect
  • Watering: Out of cubes? 1/4 cup of water once a week will do
  • Tending Tip: This plant will stay in bloom for up to 2-3 months. But dont worry when the flowers fall off - its just storing up energy for its next spotlight moment

    What's Included:

     

  • Plant w/ Support Stake
  • Ceramic Planter
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

     

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days

 

Sunlight
Sunlight

Digs bright, indirect light but can handle low light levels too

Water
Water

Once a week is good! Let the soil be a little damp or slightly dry

Temperature
Temperature

Warm, tropical vibes of 65-90F

Pet Friendly

Best to keep away from pets and children

  • Orchids potted in white ceramic planter
  • Add On: Ready.Set.Grow canvas tote. Tote measures 14"W x 17"H x 7" D
  • Care instructions
  • Care & support tips for the lifetime of your plant
  • 30-Day Guarantee

Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • All orders over $100 ship free!
  • Our standard shipping time is 2-4 business days
  • Standard shipping is $4.99 for orders under $19.99; $8.99 for orders $20-$99.99
  • We also offer next day shipping and Saturday delivery