track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
cart
Cart


×

Search

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

Pothos Hanging Plant

$38.99
$44.99
Hunting for a happy-looking plant that’s easy to care for? The Pothos wears its health onits leaves - letting you know when it’s in need of attention by the look of its foliage. Plus, it’s extra rewarding to see it perk up after tending to it! Plant Perk: Tops the chart for air-purifying

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
Sunlight
Sunlight

moderate to low indirect light is all it needs!

Water
Water

Once every couple of weeks. If it’s starting to look droopy, it’s a good time to water

Temperature
Temperature

This tropical plant prefers high humidity and 70-90? but can tolerate moderate ranges from 55-85?

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Best to keep away from furry friends

See Product Details

Botanical Name: Epipremnum aureum

Common Name: Golden pothos

Origin: Australia, Indonesia, China, Japan and India

Description:

  • Trailing plant with green and white leaves that are smaller than the standard Pathos plant.
  • 4”D with adjustable 26” drop ceramic hanging planter
  • Arrives in a white, smooth & matte-finished ceramic hanging planter
  • This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

    Pothos Hanging Plant

    $38.99
    $44.99
    Light

    Light moderate to low indirect light is all it needs!

    Water

    Water Once every couple of weeks. If it’s starting to look droopy, it’s a good time to water

    Temperature

    Temperature This tropical plant prefers high humidity and 70-90? but can tolerate moderate ranges from 55-85?

    Pet Friendly

    Pet Friendly Best to keep away from furry friends

    PRODUCT DETAILS

    Botanical Name: Epipremnum aureum

    Common Name: Golden pothos

    Origin: Australia, Indonesia, China, Japan and India

    Description:

  • Trailing plant with green and white leaves that are smaller than the standard Pathos plant.
  • 4”D with adjustable 26” drop ceramic hanging planter
  • Arrives in a white, smooth & matte-finished ceramic hanging planter
  • PL157639S