track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
0 cart
Cart


×

Search

Pilea Peperomioides Plant

Like a true bestie, the pilea is always there for you in the happy, bright-green flesh. With its saucer-shaped foliage and giving spirit, just being around this one creates a serious uptick in mood. Plant Perk: Easy to propagate; will give plenty of plant “pups” for sharing and purifies the air!
$54.99
$57.99

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
Sunlight
Sunlight

Bright, indirect light – at least 4 hours a day

Water
Water

When soil is dry to the touch

Temperature
Temperature

65 – 90°F

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends

See Product Details

Botanical Name: Pilea peperomioides

Common Name: Sharing plant

Origin: Southern China

Description:

  • In a lightweight textured stone gray and white faux ceramic planter with adjustable base for draining
  • Measures approximately 11”H x 4” D
  • Due to agricultural restrictions, product cannot be shipped to Arizona or California
  • Add On:

  • ‘Let me plant one on ya!’ heart-shaped wood pick; measures 5”H x 2.5”W
  • Care Instructions:

  • Lighting: Avoid direct sunlight
  • Watering: Try to water once a week
  • Tending Tip: Rotate plant once a week to maintain fullness and keep it from growing lopsided

    What's Included:

  • Plant
  • Decorative Two-Tone Planter
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • Pilea Peperomioides Plant

    Light

    Light Bright, indirect light – at least 4 hours a day

    Water

    Water When soil is dry to the touch

    Temperature

    Temperature 65 – 90°F

    Pet Friendly

    Pet Friendly Safe for furry friends

    PRODUCT DETAILS

    Botanical Name: Pilea peperomioides

    Common Name: Sharing plant

    Origin: Southern China

    Description:

  • In a lightweight textured stone gray and white faux ceramic planter with adjustable base for draining
  • Measures approximately 11”H x 4” D
  • Due to agricultural restrictions, product cannot be shipped to Arizona or California
  • Add On:

  • ‘Let me plant one on ya!’ heart-shaped wood pick; measures 5”H x 2.5”W
  • Care Instructions:

  • Lighting: Avoid direct sunlight
  • Watering: Try to water once a week
  • Tending Tip: Rotate plant once a week to maintain fullness and keep it from growing lopsided

    What's Included:

  • Plant
  • Decorative Two-Tone Planter
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • PL157647M