track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
cart
Cart


×

Search

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

Monstera Deliciosa Floor Plant (Save 20%)

$103.99
$129.99
Hands-down the hero of Instagram, the monstera is the cool plant flooding everyone’s feed. And it’s no surprise. It’s large, lush, swiss cheese-like leaves make for great plays of shadow & light! Plant Perk: Those broad, beautiful leaves provide an excess of green, a color known to soothe blue screen-tired eyes.

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
See Product Details

Botanical Name: Monstera deliciosa

Common Name: Swiss cheese plant

Origin: Southern Mexico & Central America

Description:

  • In a lightweight two-tone plastic container with an adjustable base for draining
  • Measures approximately 22-24”H x 9.5” D
  • Due to agricultural restrictions, product cannot be shipped to Arizona or California
  • Tending Tip:

  • Those big leaves like a cleaning now and then. Gently wipe leaves with a damp cloth to keep your Monstera happy

    What's Included:

  • Plant
  • Decorative Two-Tone Planter
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

    Monstera Deliciosa Floor Plant (Save 20%)

    $103.99
    $129.99
    PRODUCT DETAILS

    Botanical Name: Monstera deliciosa

    Common Name: Swiss cheese plant

    Origin: Southern Mexico & Central America

    Description:

  • In a lightweight two-tone plastic container with an adjustable base for draining
  • Measures approximately 22-24”H x 9.5” D
  • Due to agricultural restrictions, product cannot be shipped to Arizona or California
  • Tending Tip:

  • Those big leaves like a cleaning now and then. Gently wipe leaves with a damp cloth to keep your Monstera happy

    What's Included:

  • Plant
  • Decorative Two-Tone Planter
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • PL157711L