This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

Mini Herb Garden Trio: Mint, Oregano, Rosemary

Flowers
Mini Herb Garden Trio: Mint, Oregano, Rosemary
Mini Herb Garden Trio: Mint, Oregano, Rosemary

PL157696XS3

$0.00

Mini Herb Garden Trio: Mint, Oregano, Rosemary$0.00

Because every kitchen needs one...this starter herb garden is ready to liven up a home as well as a home-cooked meal. Bonus: they’re all pretty easy to care for and cook with. Plant Perk: Herbs (and spices) not only make foods taste better, they help preserve your tasty dishes longer, thanks to antibacterial and antiviral properties.

Orders over $75 ship for free! track order

Botanical Name:Mentha, Origanum vulgare, Rosmarinus officinalis

Common Name: Mint, Oregano & Rosemary (respectively)

Description:

  • Each plant is in a indvidual 2" pot
  • Plants measure 4-6”H
  • Set in a lightweight, wooden rectangle planter box; measures 7”L x 3”W for draining

    What's Included:

  • Potted Plants
  • Rectangular Planter
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:


    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
water
Sunlight

Bright sun or artificial light

water
Water

Every 2 weeks. For Rosemary, water when top soil is dry.

water
Temperature

55-70°F

water
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends

What's Included:

  • Plant potted in container
  • Care instructions
  • Care & support tips for the lifetime of your plant
  • 30-Day Guarantee 

Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • All orders over $75 ship free
  • Our standard shipping time is 2-4 business days
  • Standard Shipping is $7.99
  • We also offer next day shipping and Saturday Delivery

Product Number: PL157696XS3


Our Story

Hi! We’re plants.com, a team with a passion for delivering happiness and sharing our love of plants. While our site is relatively new, our experience is not. Our team, based out of the NYC metro area, has over 40 years of experience sourcing plants and is always on the lookout for the latest plants and trends.


We collaborate with growers across the country to gather a wide variety of fresh, beautiful plants, from classic standards to on-trend faves, shipping straight from the greenhouse to arrive at your front door. We hand-select varieties to decorate our living and workspaces, and uplift our moods. And we scour Instagram and our local garden centers just like you.

Our goal is to help spread the joy of plants and make everyone’s experience a positive one. We know some plants and room environments can be tricky (hello office cubicle, we are talking to you!) But don’t worry. We are here to help demystify the plant experience and make it a joyful one. Ready. Set. Grow!


RELATED BLOG POSTS

How Plants Help to Clean the Air

December 30, 2019

With their large, glossy leaves or tropical flowers, houseplants add a pop of color to any space. Plus, they are good for our minds, bodies and souls.

Read more

Indoor Plant Care 101

August 12, 2019

We talk to our plants to cheer them up and encourage them to grow, but did you know houseplants communicate back? You can even figure out how to save a dying plant.

Read more

7 Plants for Beginners

January 6, 2020

Houseplants can improve the quality of indoor air, leaving rooms smelling purer and fresher. According to NASA, they effectively filter potentially harmful volatile organic com ...

Read more