track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
0 cart
Cart


×

Search

Mini Herb Garden Trio: Mint, Oregano, Rosemary

$0.00
Because every kitchen needs one...this starter herb garden is ready to liven up a home as well as a home-cooked meal. Bonus: they’re all pretty easy to care for and cook with. Plant Perk: Herbs (and spices) not only make foods taste better, they help preserve your tasty dishes longer, thanks to antibacterial and antiviral properties.

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
Sunlight
Sunlight

Bright sun or artificial light

Water
Water

Every 2 weeks. For Rosemary, water when top soil is dry.

Temperature
Temperature

55-70°F

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends

See Product Details

Botanical Name: Mentha, Origanum vulgare & Rosmarinus officinalis

Common Name: Mint, Oregano & Rosemary (respectively)

Description:

  • Each plant is in a indvidual 2" pot
  • Plants measure 4-6”H
  • Set in a lightweight, wooden rectangle planter box; measures 7”L x 3”W
  • What's Included:

  • Potted Plants
  • Rectangular Planter
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Care Instuctions:

  • Lighting: Herbs prefer plenty of sunlight, a bright windowsill is perfect
  • Watering:
  • Mint - Do not overwater. Only water when soil is dry to the touch
  • Oregano - Do not overwater. Only water when soil is dry to the touch
  • Rosemary - Water when soil is dry to the touch but never let it dry out completly
  • Tending Tips: Once you see flowers begin to sprout, pinch your plant back (just above a set of growing leaves). This will help it proliferate

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • Mini Herb Garden Trio: Mint, Oregano, Rosemary

    $0.00
    Light

    Light Bright sun or artificial light

    Water

    Water Every 2 weeks. For Rosemary, water when top soil is dry.

    Temperature

    Temperature 55-70°F

    Pet Friendly

    Pet Friendly Safe for furry friends

    PRODUCT DETAILS

    Botanical Name: Mentha, Origanum vulgare & Rosmarinus officinalis

    Common Name: Mint, Oregano & Rosemary (respectively)

    Description:

  • Each plant is in a indvidual 2" pot
  • Plants measure 4-6”H
  • Set in a lightweight, wooden rectangle planter box; measures 7”L x 3”W
  • What's Included:

  • Potted Plants
  • Rectangular Planter
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Care Instuctions:

  • Lighting: Herbs prefer plenty of sunlight, a bright windowsill is perfect
  • Watering:
  • Mint - Do not overwater. Only water when soil is dry to the touch
  • Oregano - Do not overwater. Only water when soil is dry to the touch
  • Rosemary - Water when soil is dry to the touch but never let it dry out completly
  • Tending Tips: Once you see flowers begin to sprout, pinch your plant back (just above a set of growing leaves). This will help it proliferate

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • PL157696XS3