All deliveries are contactless and will be delivered to your doorstep

track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
cart
Cart


×

Search

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

Large Phalaenopsis Orchid: White

If simplicity is your thing, this orchid’s slender stem of pure white blooms makes for the perfect plant to bring into your home. But minimalist rule: one thing in, one thing out! Plant Perk: Orchids make great bedroom plants. They naturally absorb carbon dioxide and release oxygen into the air for a more restful night’s sleep.
$64.99 $74.99
$54.99 $64.99

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
Sunlight
Sunlight

Soft indirect sunlight (Fun fact: they grow naturally in shady trees!)

Water
Water

Requires just 3 ice cubes a week

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F; do not place near chilly drafts or expose to temps below 55°F

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends

See Product Details

Botanical Name: Phalaenopsis amabilis

Common Name: Moth orchid

Origin: South-East Asia, the Philippines & Australia

  • Tall graceful stem of blooms; stem is attached to a green support stake
  • White, simple-gloss ceramic planter
  • Measures overall approximately 20-30”H x 5” D
  • Double stem features 12+ blooms
  • Single stem features 6+ blooms

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

Large Phalaenopsis Orchid: White

Light

Light Soft indirect sunlight (Fun fact: they grow naturally in shady trees!)

Water

Water Requires just 3 ice cubes a week

Temperature

Temperature 65-85°F; do not place near chilly drafts or expose to temps below 55°F

Pet Friendly

Pet Friendly Safe for furry friends

PRODUCT DETAILS

Botanical Name: Phalaenopsis amabilis

Common Name: Moth orchid

Origin: South-East Asia, the Philippines & Australia

  • Tall graceful stem of blooms; stem is attached to a green support stake
  • White, simple-gloss ceramic planter
  • Measures overall approximately 20-30”H x 5” D
  • Double stem features 12+ blooms
  • Single stem features 6+ blooms

PL157687L2