track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
0 cart
Cart


×

Search

Large Phalaenopsis Orchid: Orange

Looking for a pop of color to match someone’s unique style? An orchid of peachy orange can help with that. It expresses the same quirky boldness and enthusiasm they do - only with its petals! Plant Perk: Orchids make great bedroom plants. They naturally absorb carbon dioxide and release oxygen into the air for a more restful night’s sleep.
$59.99
$69.99

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
Sunlight
Sunlight

Soft indirect sunlight (Fun fact: they grow naturally in shady trees!)

Water
Water

Requires just 3 ice cubes a week

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F; do not place near chilly drafts or expose to temps below 55°F

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends

See Product Details

Botanical Name: Phalaenopsis amabilis

Common Name: Moth orchid

Origin: South-East Asia, the Philippines & Australia

Description:

  • Graceful stem of blooms is attached to a green support stake
  • In a white, simple-gloss ceramic planter
  • Measures overall approximately 20-30”H x 5” D
  • Double stem features 12+ blooms
  • Single stem features 6+ blooms
  • What's Included:

  • Plant w/ Support Stake
  • Ceramic Planter
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • Large Phalaenopsis Orchid: Orange

    Light

    Light Soft indirect sunlight (Fun fact: they grow naturally in shady trees!)

    Water

    Water Requires just 3 ice cubes a week

    Temperature

    Temperature 65-85°F; do not place near chilly drafts or expose to temps below 55°F

    Pet Friendly

    Pet Friendly Safe for furry friends

    PRODUCT DETAILS

    Botanical Name: Phalaenopsis amabilis

    Common Name: Moth orchid

    Origin: South-East Asia, the Philippines & Australia

    Description:

  • Graceful stem of blooms is attached to a green support stake
  • In a white, simple-gloss ceramic planter
  • Measures overall approximately 20-30”H x 5” D
  • Double stem features 12+ blooms
  • Single stem features 6+ blooms
  • What's Included:

  • Plant w/ Support Stake
  • Ceramic Planter
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • PL157689L1