track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
cart
Cart


×

Search

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

Jade Bonsai

$0.00
$0.00
$0.00

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
See Product Details

Botanical Name: Portulacaria afra

Common Name: Dwarf jade

Origin: South Africa

Description:

  • White ceramic planter with matching humidity tray
  • Large measures approximately 15"H x 9”W
  • Medium measures approximately 12"H x 8”W
  • Small measures approximately 10"H x 6”W
  • Care Instructions:

  • Lighting: Morning sun and afternoon shade is ideal
  • Watering: Base tray not only catches excess water but provides the humidity your bonsai craves
  • Tending Tip: Prune the top and outer parts of the tree regularly to encourage overall growth and denser folliage

    What's Included:

  • Plant
  • Ceramic Planter w/ Matching Tray
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

    Jade Bonsai

    PRODUCT DETAILS

    Botanical Name: Portulacaria afra

    Common Name: Dwarf jade

    Origin: South Africa

    Description:

  • White ceramic planter with matching humidity tray
  • Large measures approximately 15"H x 9”W
  • Medium measures approximately 12"H x 8”W
  • Small measures approximately 10"H x 6”W
  • Care Instructions:

  • Lighting: Morning sun and afternoon shade is ideal
  • Watering: Base tray not only catches excess water but provides the humidity your bonsai craves
  • Tending Tip: Prune the top and outer parts of the tree regularly to encourage overall growth and denser folliage

    What's Included:

  • Plant
  • Ceramic Planter w/ Matching Tray
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • PL157673S