track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
0 cart
Cart


×

Search

Holiday Amaryllis Bulb

$39.99
$79.99

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
See Product Details

Botanical Name: Known either as Amaryllis or Hippeastrum

Common Name: Red Lion  

Origin: Tropics of South America

Description:

  • Plant arrives in bulb form and will produce 4 to 5 large blooms per bulb in 6-8 weeks
  • Plant in full bloom can measure approximately 10-12”H
  • Reclaimed wood planter
  • Small measures 5” x 5”
  • Large measures 10” x 10”
  • String of LED lights; requires 3 AA batteries
  • Minimal assembly required: set moss in container, weave in lights, drop in bulb(s)

 What's Included:

  • Bulbs
  • Wood Planter
  • LED Lights
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

Shipping & Delivery Information:

  • Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.
  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days

Holiday Amaryllis Bulb

PRODUCT DETAILS

Botanical Name: Known either as Amaryllis or Hippeastrum

Common Name: Red Lion  

Origin: Tropics of South America

Description:

  • Plant arrives in bulb form and will produce 4 to 5 large blooms per bulb in 6-8 weeks
  • Plant in full bloom can measure approximately 10-12”H
  • Reclaimed wood planter
  • Small measures 5” x 5”
  • Large measures 10” x 10”
  • String of LED lights; requires 3 AA batteries
  • Minimal assembly required: set moss in container, weave in lights, drop in bulb(s)

 What's Included:

  • Bulbs
  • Wood Planter
  • LED Lights
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

Shipping & Delivery Information:

  • Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.
  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days

PL177013S1