Geometric Ball Air Plant

Flowers
Geometric Ball Air Plant
Geometric Ball Air Plant
Geometric Ball Air Plant
Geometric Ball Air Plant

PL157661OS

$0.00

Geometric Ball Air Plant$0.00

Add polish to your place (or a friend’s) with this unique geometric ball and air plant. Its copper vibe compliments every kind of style, from classic farmhouse to elegant minimalist. Plant Perk: The air purifying qualities of plants combined with energy-conducting property of copper can only add up to all good things.

Orders over $75 ship for free! track order

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

  • Polished copper sphere with living air plants and reindeer moss
  • Measures x 5”D at the time of purchase. 
water
Sunlight

Medium to bright, indirect sunlight or bright artificial light

water
Water

Soak in for 3-6 hours every 2 weeks. Spray or mist once a week

water
Temperature

65-85°F; avoid drafts

water
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends

  • Assortment of air plants in a a geometric ball with moss
  • Care instructions
  • Care & support tips for the lifetime of your plant
  • 30-Day Guarantee

Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • All orders over $75 ship free
  • Our standard shipping time is 2-4 business days
  • Standard Shipping is $7.99
  • We also offer next day shipping and Saturday Delivery

Product Number: PL157661OS


Our Story

Hi! We’re plants.com, a team with a passion for delivering happiness and sharing our love of plants. While our site is relatively new, our experience is not. Our team, based out of the NYC metro area, has over 40 years of experience sourcing plants and is always on the lookout for the latest plants and trends.


We collaborate with growers across the country to gather a wide variety of fresh, beautiful plants, from classic standards to on-trend faves, shipping straight from the greenhouse to arrive at your front door. We hand-select varieties to decorate our living and workspaces, and uplift our moods. And we scour Instagram and our local garden centers just like you.

Our goal is to help spread the joy of plants and make everyone’s experience a positive one. We know some plants and room environments can be tricky (hello office cubicle, we are talking to you!) But don’t worry. We are here to help demystify the plant experience and make it a joyful one. Ready. Set. Grow!


RELATED BLOG POSTS

How Plants Help to Clean the Air

December 30, 2019

With their large, glossy leaves or tropical flowers, houseplants add a pop of color to any space. Plus, they are good for our minds, bodies and souls.

Read more

Indoor Plant Care 101

August 12, 2019

We talk to our plants to cheer them up and encourage them to grow, but did you know houseplants communicate back? You can even figure out how to save a dying plant.

Read more

7 Plants for Beginners

January 6, 2020

Houseplants can improve the quality of indoor air, leaving rooms smelling purer and fresher. According to NASA, they effectively filter potentially harmful volatile organic com ...

Read more