This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.
Geometric Ball Air Plant
SATISFACTION

$24.99$29.99

Geometric Ball Air Plant$24.99$29.99

  • Medium to bright, indirect sunlight or bright artificial light

  • Soak in for 3-6 hours every 2 weeks. Spray or mist once a week

Orders over $75 ship for free!

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

Description:

  • Polished copper sphere with living air plants and reindeer moss
  • Geometric ball measures x 5”D

    Care Instructions:

  • Lighting: Air plants tolerate low light but bright -artifical or natural- lights are best
  • Tending Tip: Its normal for some leaves to dry out as the plant acclimates to a new room. Remove these leaves to let new ones grow in

    What's Included:

  • Unique Geometric Ball & Air Plant
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • Sunlight
    Sunlight

    Medium to bright, indirect sunlight or bright artificial light

    Water
    Water

    Soak in for 3-6 hours every 2 weeks. Spray or mist once a week

    Temperature
    Temperature

    65-85°F; avoid drafts

    Plant Friendliness
    Plant Friendliness

    Safe for furry friends

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

    • All orders over $75 ship free
    • Our standard shipping time is 2-4 business days
    • Standard Shipping is $7.99
    • We also offer next day shipping and Saturday Delivery

    Our Story

    Hi! We’re plants.com, a team with a passion for delivering happiness and sharing our love of plants. While our site is relatively new, our experience is not. Our team, based out of the NYC metro area, has over 40 years of experience sourcing plants and is always on the lookout for the latest plants and trends.

    We collaborate with growers across the country to gather a wide variety of fresh, beautiful plants, from classic standards to on-trend faves, shipping straight from the greenhouse to arrive at your front door. We hand-select varieties to decorate our living and workspaces, and uplift our moods. And we scour Instagram and our local garden centers just like you.
    Miami-Dade CountyMiami-Dade County
    Miami-Dade CountyMiami-Dade County
    Santa Barbara CountySanta Barbara County
    Our goal is to help spread the joy of plants and make everyone’s experience a positive one. We know some plants and room environments can be tricky (hello office cubicle, we are talking to you!) But don’t worry. We are here to help demystify the plant experience and make it a joyful one. Ready. Set. Grow!

    RELATED BLOG POSTS

    How Plants Help to Clean the Air

    December 30, 2019How Plants Help to Clean the Air

    With their large, glossy leaves or tropical flowers, houseplants add a pop of color to any space. Plus, they are good for our minds, bodies and souls.

    Read more

    Indoor Plant Care 101

    August 12, 2019Indoor Plant Care 101

    We talk to our plants to cheer them up and encourage them to grow, but did you know houseplants communicate back? You can even figure out how to save a dying plant.

    Read more

    7 Plants for Beginners

    January 6, 20207 Plants for Beginners

    Houseplants can improve the quality of indoor air, leaving rooms smelling purer and fresher. According to NASA, they effectively filter potentially harmful volatile organic com ...

    Read more