Dreamcatcher Air Plant
SATISFACTION

$34.99

Dreamcatcher Air Plant$34.99

  • Best in medium to bright, indirect sunlight or a place with 8 hours of bright artificial light

  • Soak in a bowl of water for 3-6 hours every 2 weeks. In humid environments, spray or mist once a week

All orders over $100 ship free!

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

  • Twine-wrapped dreamcatcher with living air plants and reindeer moss
  • Measures 9.5"D at the time of purchase. 
Sunlight
Sunlight

Best in medium to bright, indirect sunlight or a place with 8 hours of bright artificial light

Water
Water

Soak in a bowl of water for 3-6 hours every 2 weeks. In humid environments, spray or mist once a week

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F; avoid drafts

Plant Friendliness
Plant Friendliness

Safe for furry friends

  • Dreamcatcher with Air plant and moss
  • Care instructions
  • Care & support tips for the lifetime of your plant
  • 30-Day Guarantee

Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • All orders over $100 ship free!
  • Our standard shipping time is 2-4 business days
  • Standard shipping is $4.99 for orders under $19.99; $7.99 for orders $20-$99.99
  • We also offer next day shipping and Saturday delivery