track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
cart
Cart


×

Search

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

Dreamcatcher Air Plant

$29.99
$34.99
In need of a good night’s sleep? This dreamcatcher pulls double duty putting bad dreams to rest and making your space look good while doing it! Plant Perk: Air plants improve air quality in a room by trapping pollen particles on their felt-like surfaces

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
Sunlight
Sunlight

Best in medium to bright, indirect sunlight or a place with 8 hours of bright artificial light

Water
Water

Soak in a bowl of water for 3-6 hours every 2 weeks. In humid environments, spray or mist once a week

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F; avoid drafts

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends

See Product Details

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

  • Twine-wrapped dreamcatcher with living air plants and reindeer moss
  • Measures 9.5"D

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

Dreamcatcher Air Plant

$29.99
$34.99
Light

Light Best in medium to bright, indirect sunlight or a place with 8 hours of bright artificial light

Water

Water Soak in a bowl of water for 3-6 hours every 2 weeks. In humid environments, spray or mist once a week

Temperature

Temperature 65-85°F; avoid drafts

Pet Friendly

Pet Friendly Safe for furry friends

PRODUCT DETAILS

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

  • Twine-wrapped dreamcatcher with living air plants and reindeer moss
  • Measures 9.5"D

PL157664OS