track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
cart
Cart


×

Search

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

DIY Air Plant Terrarium Garden

$34.99
$39.99
If you’re looking for a weekend project to successfully *complete*, this DIY terrarium will leave you feeling extra accomplished on Monday morning. Bonus: The air plant will stay alive for a long time with minimal effort...just remember to water it at least once in a while! Plant Perk: Green things up without losing prime real estate in your space.

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
Sunlight
Sunlight

Best in medium to bright, indirect sunlight or a place with 8 hours of bright artificial light

Water
Water

Best in medium to bright, indirect sunlight or a place with 8 hours of bright artificial light

Temperature
Temperature

65-80°F; avoid drafts

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends

See Product Details

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

  • Hanging squat-round glass terrarium with sturdy jute rope
  • Features natural driftwood, shell, wood and living air plants
  • Measures 8”H x 5.5”W

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

DIY Air Plant Terrarium Garden

$34.99
$39.99
Light

Light Best in medium to bright, indirect sunlight or a place with 8 hours of bright artificial light

Water

Water Best in medium to bright, indirect sunlight or a place with 8 hours of bright artificial light

Temperature

Temperature 65-80°F; avoid drafts

Pet Friendly

Pet Friendly Safe for furry friends

PRODUCT DETAILS

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

  • Hanging squat-round glass terrarium with sturdy jute rope
  • Features natural driftwood, shell, wood and living air plants
  • Measures 8”H x 5.5”W

PL157666OS