Save Up to 20% on Mother's Day Plants | SHOP NOW
Devil’s Ivy (Marble Queen Pothos)
SATISFACTION

Devil’s Ivy (Marble Queen Pothos)

  • Indirect light; can tolerate lower light

  • When top 1" of soil is dry to touch; do not let the soil be too wet or dry for more than a day or plant will react poorly

Orders over $75 ship for free!

Botanical Name: Epipremnum aureum

Common Name: Devil's Ivy or Golden Pothos

Origin: Australia 

  • Pothos, aka Devil’s Ivy, features trailing green & yellow, heart-shaped foliage with white marble variegation
  • Potted in an exclusive neutral-toned, versatile planter with ribbed border detail at rim and contoured base; break-resistant and watertight
  • Medium measures overall approximately 8-12"H x 7.5"D potted at the time of purchase
  • Small measures overall approximately 8-12"H x 4.25"D potted at the time of purchase
  • Tending Tip: Trim long vines every few months to keep your plant full and bushy. You can use the stem tip clippings to easily start new plants
Sunlight
Sunlight

Indirect light; can tolerate lower light

Water
Water

When top 1" of soil is dry to touch; do not let the soil be too wet or dry for more than a day or plant will react poorly

Temperature
Temperature

60-80 °F

Plant Friendliness
Plant Friendliness

Not safe for furry friends and kids

  • Devil's Ivy plant potted in an exclusive neutral-toned, versatile planter with ribbed border detail at rim and contoured base; break-resistant and watertight
  • Care instructions
  • Care & support tips for the lifetime of your plant
  • 30-Day Guarantee

Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • All orders over $75 ship free
  • Our standard shipping time is 2-4 business days
  • Standard Shipping is $7.99
  • We also offer next day shipping and Saturday Delivery

Our Story

Hi! We’re plants.com, a team with a passion for delivering happiness and sharing our love of plants. While our site is relatively new, our experience is not. Our team, based out of the NYC metro area, has over 40 years of experience sourcing plants and is always on the lookout for the latest plants and trends.

We collaborate with growers across the country to gather a wide variety of fresh, beautiful plants, from classic standards to on-trend faves, shipping straight from the greenhouse to arrive at your front door. We hand-select varieties to decorate our living and workspaces, and uplift our moods. And we scour Instagram and our local garden centers just like you.
Miami-Dade CountyMiami-Dade County
Miami-Dade CountyMiami-Dade County
Santa Barbara CountySanta Barbara County
Our goal is to help spread the joy of plants and make everyone’s experience a positive one. We know some plants and room environments can be tricky (hello office cubicle, we are talking to you!) But don’t worry. We are here to help demystify the plant experience and make it a joyful one. Ready. Set. Grow!

RELATED BLOG POSTS

How Plants Help to Clean the Air

December 30, 2019How Plants Help to Clean the Air

With their large, glossy leaves or tropical flowers, houseplants add a pop of color to any space. Plus, they are good for our minds, bodies and souls.

Read more

Indoor Plant Care 101

August 12, 2019Indoor Plant Care 101

We talk to our plants to cheer them up and encourage them to grow, but did you know houseplants communicate back? You can even figure out how to save a dying plant.

Read more

7 Plants for Beginners

January 6, 20207 Plants for Beginners

Houseplants can improve the quality of indoor air, leaving rooms smelling purer and fresher. According to NASA, they effectively filter potentially harmful volatile organic com ...

Read more