track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
cart
Cart


×

Search

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

Basil Plant

$24.99
$29.99
Store-bought Basil? Thank you, next. Here’s a basil plant that does double duty – beautifying your space while adding fresh flavor to your dishes. It’s your year-round, sill-to-table taste of summer! Plant Perk: The stems of this aromatic plant can be put in water (like just-cut flowers) to add a fresh scent to your home.

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
Sunlight
Sunlight

6-8 hours of sunlight

Water
Water

Every 2 weeks, or when soil is dry to the touch

Temperature
Temperature

55-70°F

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends

See Product Details

Botanical Name: Ocimum basilicum

Common Name: Sweet basil

Origin: Tropical Africa and western Asia

  • Smooth leaves with a slight sheen on its topside in a decorative wire mesh planter with burlap inlay
  • Measures approximately 5-8”H x 4”D

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

Basil Plant

$24.99
$29.99
Light

Light 6-8 hours of sunlight

Water

Water Every 2 weeks, or when soil is dry to the touch

Temperature

Temperature 55-70°F

Pet Friendly

Pet Friendly Safe for furry friends

PRODUCT DETAILS

Botanical Name: Ocimum basilicum

Common Name: Sweet basil

Origin: Tropical Africa and western Asia

  • Smooth leaves with a slight sheen on its topside in a decorative wire mesh planter with burlap inlay
  • Measures approximately 5-8”H x 4”D

PL157700S