track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
cart
Cart


×

Search

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

Arrowhead Hanging Plant (Syngonium)-10

$40.49
$44.99

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
See Product Details

Botanical Name: Syngonium nephthytis

Common Name: Arrowhead plant

Origin: Mexico to Brazil and Bolivia

Description:

  • In a white, smooth & matte-finished ceramic hanging planter
  • Measures 4”D with adjustable 26” drop
  • Tending Tips:

  • Lighting: Direct sun can cause sunburn
  • Watering: Let plant dry between waterings. Although Arrowhead likes moisture, too much water can cause roots to decay
  • What's Included:

  • Plant
  • Adjustable Hanging Planter
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

    Arrowhead Hanging Plant (Syngonium)-10

    $40.49
    $44.99
    PRODUCT DETAILS

    Botanical Name: Syngonium nephthytis

    Common Name: Arrowhead plant

    Origin: Mexico to Brazil and Bolivia

    Description:

  • In a white, smooth & matte-finished ceramic hanging planter
  • Measures 4”D with adjustable 26” drop
  • Tending Tips:

  • Lighting: Direct sun can cause sunburn
  • Watering: Let plant dry between waterings. Although Arrowhead likes moisture, too much water can cause roots to decay
  • What's Included:

  • Plant
  • Adjustable Hanging Planter
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • PL157643S