track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
cart
Cart


×

Search

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

DIY Air Plant Terrarium

$0.00
Like a garden floating in a bubble, our hanging glass terrarium adds a glistening touch of green to your space. With natural driftwood, shell, wood - and of course… air plants! Plant Perk: Greenifies your space without taking up precious real estate.

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
Sunlight
Sunlight

Best in medium to bright, indirect sunlight or a place with 8 hours of bright artificial light - gt

Water
Water

Mist once a week. Be careful not to let base get too wet as these plants are sensitive to sitting moisture - jh

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F; avoid drafts -pl

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends - ko

See Product Details

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

  • Hanging squat-round glass terrarium with sturdy jute rope
  • Features natural driftwood, shell, wood and living air plants
  • Measures 8”H x 5.5”W

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

DIY Air Plant Terrarium

$0.00
Light

Light Best in medium to bright, indirect sunlight or a place with 8 hours of bright artificial light - gt

Water

Water Mist once a week. Be careful not to let base get too wet as these plants are sensitive to sitting moisture - jh

Temperature

Temperature 65-85°F; avoid drafts -pl

Pet Friendly

Pet Friendly Safe for furry friends - ko

PRODUCT DETAILS

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

  • Hanging squat-round glass terrarium with sturdy jute rope
  • Features natural driftwood, shell, wood and living air plants
  • Measures 8”H x 5.5”W

PL157663OS