track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
cart
Cart


×

Search

DIY Air Plant Terrarium

$39.99
Like a garden floating in a bubble, our hanging glass terrarium adds a glistening touch of green to your space. With natural driftwood, shell, wood - and of course… air plants! Plant Perk: Greenifies your space without taking up precious real estate.

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
Sunlight
Sunlight

Best in medium to bright, indirect sunlight or a place with 8 hours of bright artificial light

Water
Water

Mist once a week. Be careful not to let base get too wet as these plants are sensitive to sitting moisture

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F; avoid drafts

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends

See Product Details

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

Description:

  • Hanging squat-round glass terrarium with sturdy jute rope
  • Features natural driftwood, shell, wood and living air plants
  • Measures 8”H x 5.5”W
  • Care Instructions:

  • Lighting: Air plants tolerate low light but bright -artifical or natural- lights are best
  • Tending Tip: Its normal for some leaves to dry out as the plant acclimates to a new room. Remove these leaves to let new ones grow in

    What's Included:

  • Hanging Glass Terrarium w/ Live Plant
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • DIY Air Plant Terrarium

    $39.99
    Light

    Light Best in medium to bright, indirect sunlight or a place with 8 hours of bright artificial light

    Water

    Water Mist once a week. Be careful not to let base get too wet as these plants are sensitive to sitting moisture

    Temperature

    Temperature 65-85°F; avoid drafts

    Pet Friendly

    Pet Friendly Safe for furry friends

    PRODUCT DETAILS

    Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

    Common Name: Sky plant

    Origin: Mexico & Central America

    Description:

  • Hanging squat-round glass terrarium with sturdy jute rope
  • Features natural driftwood, shell, wood and living air plants
  • Measures 8”H x 5.5”W
  • Care Instructions:

  • Lighting: Air plants tolerate low light but bright -artifical or natural- lights are best
  • Tending Tip: Its normal for some leaves to dry out as the plant acclimates to a new room. Remove these leaves to let new ones grow in

    What's Included:

  • Hanging Glass Terrarium w/ Live Plant
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • PL157663OS