track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
cart
Cart


×

Search

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

Air Plant Gallery Wall

$64.99
$74.99
It’s Alive. It’s art. And it’s here to breathe fresh fabulousness into your space. Pretty green air plants artfully presented on a rustic reclaimed wood placard. …You’re welcome. Plant Perk: Air plants reduce room dust and increase humidity levels, which could help you fight off that cold faster.

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
Sunlight
Sunlight

Can tolerate direct sun but these do best in indirect light. Also tolerant of low light

Water
Water

Place air plants in a bowl of water and let soak for 3 to 6 hours at least

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F. Avoid temps lower than 40°F

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends

See Product Details

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

Description:

  • 5 air plants hung with jute string on a rustic, reclaimed wood placard
  • Air plants each measure 3-5”H
  • Placard measures 21” H x 12” L x 3” W

What's Included:

  • Wood Placard w/ 5 Air Plants
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

Shipping & Delivery Information:

  • Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.
  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days

This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.

Air Plant Gallery Wall

$64.99
$74.99
Light

Light Can tolerate direct sun but these do best in indirect light. Also tolerant of low light

Water

Water Place air plants in a bowl of water and let soak for 3 to 6 hours at least

Temperature

Temperature 65-85°F. Avoid temps lower than 40°F

Pet Friendly

Pet Friendly Safe for furry friends

PRODUCT DETAILS

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

Description:

  • 5 air plants hung with jute string on a rustic, reclaimed wood placard
  • Air plants each measure 3-5”H
  • Placard measures 21” H x 12” L x 3” W

What's Included:

  • Wood Placard w/ 5 Air Plants
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

Shipping & Delivery Information:

  • Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.
  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days

PL157668OS