track order
Order Tracking
track order Order Tracking
plants-logo
0 cart
Cart


×

Search

Air Plant Gallery Accents

Take your passion for plants vertical with our air plant wall accents. Hung individually or as an artfully arranged set, it’s a breath of fresh fabulousness for any space. Plant Perk: Air plants reduce room dust and increase humidity levels, which could help you fight off that cold faster.
$99.99
$74.99
$49.99

Choose a delivery date:

Orders over $75 ship for free!

track order
Sunlight
Sunlight

Can tolerate direct sun but these do best in indirect light. Also tolerant of low light

Water
Water

Place air plants in a bowl of water and let soak for 3 to 6 hours at least every 2 weeks. Weekly misting is also helpful.

Temperature
Temperature

65-85°F. Avoid temps lower than 40°F

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends

See Product Details

Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

Common Name: Sky plant

Origin: Mexico & Central America

Description:

  • Rustic wood wall accents hung with jute string
  • Set of Three features 1 large and 2 small plants and measures 22” H x 10” L x 4” W
  • Set of Two features small air plants that measures 22” H x 10” L x 8” W
  • Single large air plant measures 12”H x 8”L x 6”W
  • Care Instructions:

  • Lighting: Air plants tolerate low light but bright -artifical or natural- lights are best
  • Tending Tip: Its normal for some leaves to dry out as the plant acclimates to a new room. Remove these leaves to let new ones grow in

    What's Included:

  • Rustic Wood Placard w/ Vertical Hanging Air Plant
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • Air Plant Gallery Accents

    Light

    Light Can tolerate direct sun but these do best in indirect light. Also tolerant of low light

    Water

    Water Place air plants in a bowl of water and let soak for 3 to 6 hours at least every 2 weeks. Weekly misting is also helpful.

    Temperature

    Temperature 65-85°F. Avoid temps lower than 40°F

    Pet Friendly

    Pet Friendly Safe for furry friends

    PRODUCT DETAILS

    Botanical Name: Tillandsia ionantha

    Common Name: Sky plant

    Origin: Mexico & Central America

    Description:

  • Rustic wood wall accents hung with jute string
  • Set of Three features 1 large and 2 small plants and measures 22” H x 10” L x 4” W
  • Set of Two features small air plants that measures 22” H x 10” L x 8” W
  • Single large air plant measures 12”H x 8”L x 6”W
  • Care Instructions:

  • Lighting: Air plants tolerate low light but bright -artifical or natural- lights are best
  • Tending Tip: Its normal for some leaves to dry out as the plant acclimates to a new room. Remove these leaves to let new ones grow in

    What's Included:

  • Rustic Wood Placard w/ Vertical Hanging Air Plant
  • Care Instructions
  • Lifetime Care & Support
  • 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping & Delivery Information:

    Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • Our standard shipping time is 2 business days
  • We also offer next day shipping
  • All orders over $75 ship free in 2 business days
  • PL157670S2M