This special offer cannot be combined with Promotion Codes. Click here for gifts that can accept Promotion Codes.
African Violet Plant
Sold Out
30 days satisfaction

African Violet Plant

$26.99$29.99

African Violet Plant$26.99$29.99

  • Prefers bright, indirect light

  • When soil is dry; water from bottom or under leaves; do not allow the plant to sit in water

All orders over $100 ship free!

Botanical Name: Saintpaulia
Common Name: African Violet 

Origin: Tanzania

  • African Violet features fuzzy leaves and produces colorful flowers that bloom continuously, 12 months a year
  • Requires moderate care
  • Designed in a ribbed textured pot in a slate/copper color
  • Measures overall approximately 6"H potted
  • Tending Tip: Pinch back expired blooms to promote new growth
Sunlight
Sunlight

Prefers bright, indirect light

Water
Water

When soil is dry; water from bottom or under leaves; do not allow the plant to sit in water

Temperature
Temperature

Room temperature is best (65-75°F); avoid extreme heat or drafts

Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly

Safe for furry friends and kids

  • potted plant
  • Care instructions
  • Care & support tips for the lifetime of your plant
  • 30-Day Guarantee

 

Our plants are packaged with care and delivered from our greenhouse to your door.

  • All orders over $100 ship free!
  • Our standard shipping time is 2-4 business days
  • Standard shipping is $4.99 for orders under $19.99; $8.99 for orders $20-$99.99
  • We also offer next day shipping and Saturday delivery